TEACHING STAFF

APPLIED SCIENCE FACULTY

Sr. No.PhotographNameDesignationQualification
1Mrs. Mamta Rani
Lecturer
M. Sc. Chemistry, NET
2Mrs. Geetu AhujaLecturerM.Sc. Physics
3Mrs. Anju Ahlawat
LecturerMathematics
4Mrs. Poonam Soni
Guest LecturerM. Sc, B.Ed.
5Mr. Manit Dara
Guest LecturerMA English, B.Ed.

COMPUTER ENGINEERING FACULTY

Sr. No.PhotographsNameDesignationQualification
1Mr. Rajinder SharmaSr. LecturerBE, MIT
2Mr. Abhishek SagarSr. LecturerBE, M.Tech
3Mrs. Rajni BalaLecturerBE, M.Tech
4Mrs. Preeti BalaLecturerMCA
5Mr. Lalit UppalLecturerMCA, M.Phil, M. Tech
6Mr. DilbagLecturerB.Tech., M. Tech
7Mr. Jagmale SinghLecturerMCA, M. Tech
8Mr. LalitLecturerB.E Comp.
9Mrs. Rumita SharmaLecturerB. Tech., M. Tech
10Mr. Amardeep GoyalLecturerM. Tech
11Mrs. DeepaLecturerM. Phil
12Mrs. ManjuLecturerMCA, M. Phil

ELECREICAL ENGINEERING FACULTY

Sr. No.PhotographNameDesignationQualification
1Mr. Vipin Kr. AhujaSr. LecturerM.Tech, MBA
2Mr. Sandeep MehtaSr. LecturerM.Tech
3Mr. Sunil SaharanLecturerM.Tech
4Mr. Mukesh Kr. RaiLecturerM.E
5Mr. Krishan KumarLecturerM.Tech
6Mr. Sunil SharmaLecturerM.Tech
7Mr. DalerLecturerM.Tech
8Mr. Pawan KumarLecturerM.Tech
9Mr. Anil JindalLecturerM.Tech
10Mr. Pankaj SharmaGuest LecturerM.Tech

ELECTRONICS & COMM. ENGINEERING FACULTY

Sr. No.PhotographsNameDesignationQualification
1Mr. Vivek VohraSr. Lecturer (Principal)M. Tech
2Ms. Anju GargSr. LecturerM.Tech
3Mr. Rajkumar DassLecturerB.E
4Mr. Rajesh KumarLecturerM.Tech
5Mr. Pradeep KumarLecturerM.Tech
6Mr. AbhinitLecturerM.Tech
7Mr. Manish AggarwalLecturerM.Tech
8Mr. Prem ParkashLecturerM.Tech
9Mr. ManojLecturerM.Tech

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING FACULTY

Sr. No.PhotographNameDesignationQualification
1Mr. Ashish SharmaLecturerM. Tech.
2Mr. Parveen KumarLecturerM. Tech.
3Mr. VipinLecturerM. Tech.
4Mr. Ravinder KumarGuest LecturerM. Tech.
5Mr. Kumar GauravGuest LecturerM. Tech.

CIVIL ENGINEERING FACULTY

Sr. No.PhotographNameDesignationQualification
1Mr. Deen DayalGuest LecturerB. Tech.
2Mr. Satbir SinghGuest LecturerM.Tech.
3Mr. Vikram SinghGuest LecturerM.Tech
4Mrs. Suman RaniGuest LecturerM.Tech
5Mrs. Veenu RaniGuest LecturerM. Tech

WORKSHOP DEPARTMENT FACULTY

Sr. No.PhotographNameDesignationQualification
1Mr. Krishan KumarW/I (Fitting)ITI, CTI
2Mr. Suresh KaloriaW/I (ECE)ITI, Diploma
3Mr. Jagdeep KumarW/I (Carp.)ITI, CTI
4Mr. AmarchandGuest InstructorITI
5Mr. Anurag SinghGuest InstructorMechanical Engg. Diploma
6Mr. Mukesh KumarGuest InstructorITI, CTI